2020 Pikes Peak APEX Start Times

Stages 2-4 Wave Start List

Stage 2 Wave Start

Stage 2 Start Times

Stage 2 Start Times

Stage 1

2:00:00 PM 83 Finsterwald Russell Colorado Springs CO Men 23-39
2:00:30 PM 118 Hall Chad BIG BEAR LAKE CA Men 23-39
2:01:00 PM 51 Werner Jr. Kerry Vinton VA Men 23-39
2:01:30 PM 56 Standish Ryan HEBER CITY UT Men 23-39
2:02:00 PM 141 Gullickson Finn Colorado Springs CO U23 Men 15-22
2:02:30 PM 140 Jenkins Nicholas Colorado Springs CO U23 Men 15-22
2:03:00 PM 62 Emmott Canyon Spicewood TX Men 23-39
2:03:30 PM 115 Vermeulen Alexey Pinckney MI Men 23-39
2:04:00 PM 107 Weiss Bradley Boulder CO Men 23-39
2:04:30 PM 79 Trudeau Kyle Tucson AZ Men 23-39
2:05:00 PM 57 Vacura Nathaniel Castle Rock CO Men 23-39
2:05:30 PM 116 Davoust Stephan Durango CO Men 23-39
2:06:00 PM 75 BARBERI STEFANO Reno NV Men 23-39
2:06:30 PM 120 Ropelato Mitch Ogden UT Men 23-39
2:07:00 PM 150 Simmons Colby Durango CO U23 Men 15-22
2:07:30 PM 52 Cupp Cody Durango CO Men 23-39
2:08:00 PM 199 Middaugh Josiah Vail CO Masters Men 40-49
2:08:30 PM 99 Beisel Kalan COLORADO SPRINGS CO Men 23-39
2:09:00 PM 121 Herman Thomas Lakewood CO Men 23-39
2:10:00 PM 77 Racette Tim Scottsdale AZ Men 23-39
2:10:30 PM 61 Wells Troy Durango CO Men 23-39
2:11:00 PM 126 Brunner Eric Boulder CO U23 Men 15-22
2:11:30 PM 129 Lange Bradyn Prineville OR U23 Men 15-22
2:12:00 PM 162 Billings Brett Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 40-49
2:12:30 PM 53 Bradford-Parish Kevin Mead WA Men 23-39
2:13:00 PM 54 Frederick Ben Boulder CO Men 23-39
2:13:30 PM 69 Juneau Miles Colorado Springs CO Men 23-39
2:14:00 PM 88 Keck Nathan Spearfish SD Men 23-39
2:14:30 PM 67 moy geffrey Colorado Springs CO Men 23-39
2:15:00 PM 64 Pearson Nate Reno NV Men 23-39
2:15:30 PM 117 Perry Sean ISSAQUAH WA Men 23-39
2:16:00 PM 66 Ranzinger Mike Boulder CO Men 23-39
2:16:30 PM 78 shanks cooper pleasant hill CA Men 23-39
2:17:00 PM 70 Wehring Tye Colorado Springs CO Men 23-39
2:17:30 PM 178 Fad Thomas Haddonfield NJ Masters Men 40-49
2:18:00 PM 161 Clark J.J. colorado springs, co CO Masters Men 40-49
2:18:30 PM 174 Collins Keith Golden CO Masters Men 40-49
2:19:00 PM 163 Neis David Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 40-49
2:19:30 PM 165 Freeman Matt Redlands CA Masters Men 40-49
2:20:00 PM 175 Juskaitis Andrew Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 40-49
2:20:30 PM 202 Gould Nick ColoradoSprings CO Masters Men 40-49
2:21:00 PM 218 Gentile Michael Castle Rock CO Masters Men 50-59
2:21:30 PM 219 Vitulli Brian Manitou SPRINGS CO Masters Men 50-59
2:22:00 PM 228 Lough Matt Laguna Beach, CA CA Masters Men 50-59
2:22:30 PM 211 Dickenson Omar Golden CO Masters Men 50-59
2:23:00 PM 152 Boyd Oliver Boulder CO U23 Men 15-22
2:23:30 PM 131 Day Robbie Evergreen CO U23 Men 15-22
2:24:00 PM 154 Duffy Aidan Avon CO U23 Men 15-22
2:24:30 PM 155 Leisy Kolter Dripping Springs TX U23 Men 15-22
2:25:00 PM 132 Sippy Ivan Durango CO U23 Men 15-22
2:25:30 PM 2 Woodruff Chloe Prescott AZ Women 23-39
2:26:00 PM 6 Dong Evelyn Park City UT Women 23-39
2:26:30 PM 3 Grant Rose Columbia Falls MT Women 23-39
2:27:00 PM 5 Skarda Alexis Grand Junction CO Women 23-39
2:27:30 PM 16 Anthony Crystal Bentonville AR Women 23-39
2:28:00 PM 11 Welter Samantha Fort Collins CO Women 23-39
2:28:30 PM 4 Werner Emily vinton VA Women 23-39
2:29:00 PM 32 Cannon Celeste Fort Collins CO Masters Women 40-49
2:29:30 PM 30 Compton Katherine Colorado Springs CO Masters Women 40-49
2:30:00 PM 31 Gilbert Sunny Niwot CO Masters Women 40-49
2:30:30 PM 15 MANI caroline COLORADO SPRINGS CO Women 23-39
2:31:00 PM 17 Arreola Sofia Colorado Springs CO Women 23-39
2:31:30 PM 167 Anderson Gavin Monument CO Masters Men 40-49
2:32:00 PM 217 Park Ricky Lookout Mountain TN Masters Men 50-59
2:32:30 PM 214 wacker Andrew monument CO Masters Men 50-59
2:33:00 PM 215 Semple Joe Lyme CT Masters Men 50-59
2:33:30 PM 73 Barber Justin COLORADO SPRINGS CO Men 23-39
2:34:00 PM 72 Ferris Sterling Pueblo CO Men 23-39
2:34:30 PM 60 Ross David Golden CO Men 23-39
2:35:00 PM 130 Mock Daxton Lake Mills WI U23 Men 15-22
2:35:30 PM 21 Quinn Natalie Louisville CO U23 Women 15-22
2:36:00 PM 10 Bolton Chelsea Boulder CO Women 23-39
2:36:30 PM 8 Esswein Maria Fort Collins CO Women 23-39
2:37:00 PM 7 Ethridge Leslie Boulder CO Women 23-39
2:37:30 PM 12 Sheets Sara Fort Collins CO Women 23-39
2:38:00 PM 33 Kelso Anna Fort Collins CO Masters Women 40-49
2:38:30 PM 37 Sheldon Elizabeth Washington DC Masters Women 50-59
2:39:00 PM 171 Trombley Matthew Parker CO Masters Men 40-49
2:39:30 PM 14 Tittensor Nicole Axtell UT Women 23-39
2:40:00 PM 177 Chester Justin Lafayette CO Masters Men 40-49
2:40:30 PM 173 Goldman Edward Nevada City CA Masters Men 40-49
2:41:00 PM 169 Mcadoo Andrew COLORADO SPGS CO Masters Men 40-49
2:41:30 PM 164 Marshall Steve Wayzata MN Masters Men 40-49
2:42:00 PM 176 Mills Mathieu Manitou Springs CO Masters Men 40-49
2:42:30 PM 252 Hefflefinger Carl Amherst NH Masters Men 60+
2:43:00 PM 251 Brown Jeff Boulder CO Masters Men 60+
2:43:30 PM 253 Beaudin Chris Manitou Springs CO Masters Men 60+
2:44:00 PM 34 Crowell Tracy Colorado Springs CO Masters Women 40-49
2:44:30 PM 109 Brock Andrew Denver CO Men 23-39
2:45:00 PM 76 Butler Curt Colorado Springs CO Men 23-39
2:45:30 PM 74 Isaac Jeremy Colorado Springs CO Men 23-39
2:46:00 PM 68 Milthaler Christopher Colorado Spring CO Men 23-39
2:46:30 PM 9 Schwartz Annie Saint Louis MO Women 23-39
2:47:00 PM 170 Smith Kevin Signal Mtn TN Masters Men 40-49
2:47:30 PM 231 Agne Doug Lakewood CO Masters Men 50-59
2:48:00 PM 234 Finnoff Jonathan Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 50-59
2:48:30 PM 236 Rake Scott Elko MN Masters Men 50-59
2:49:00 PM 108 Babcock Jamie Aiken SC Men 23-39
2:49:30 PM 82 Balliett Bryan Colorado Springs CO Men 23-39
2:50:00 PM 114 Barentsen Chad Castle Rock CO Men 23-39
2:50:30 PM 58 Baring Elliott Dahlonega GA Men 23-39
2:51:00 PM 89 Bell Matthew Colorado Springs CO Men 23-39
2:51:30 PM 87 Bergstrom Casey Spearfish SD Men 23-39
2:52:00 PM 100 Bickford Austen Colorado Springs CO Men 23-39
2:52:30 PM 104 Carrillo Rory San Francisco CA Men 23-39
2:53:00 PM 91 Coffey CJ Colorado Springs CO Men 23-39
2:53:30 PM 71 Cowan David Bend OR Men 23-39
2:54:00 PM 106 Foley Will Golden CO Men 23-39
2:54:30 PM 90 Galland Jose Puebla UNK Men 23-39
2:55:00 PM 112 Garcia Samuel Colorado Springs CO Men 23-39
2:55:30 PM 95 Gobin Tyler North Ogden UT Men 23-39
2:56:00 PM 110 Hooper Thomas Woodland park CO Men 23-39
2:56:30 PM 84 Jadin Bradley Colorado Springs CO Men 23-39
2:57:00 PM 55 Kennedy Nicholas Colorado Springs CO Men 23-39
2:57:30 PM 85 Klute Joshua Colorado Springs CO Men 23-39
2:58:00 PM 96 Kracht Jeshua Colorado Springs CO Men 23-39
2:58:30 PM 105 lawrence brandon peyton CO Men 23-39
2:59:00 PM 92 MacNair Jeff Boulder CO Men 23-39
2:59:30 PM 80 Malecki Harry Colorado Springs CO Men 23-39
3:00:00 PM 65 Martin Michael Colorado Springs CO Men 23-39
3:00:30 PM 103 May Michael Long Beach CA Men 23-39
3:01:00 PM 119 Ohlmann Parker Colorado Springs CO Men 23-39
3:01:30 PM 93 Paton Cole Durango CO Men 23-39
3:02:00 PM 86 Patterson Ian Colorado Springs CO Men 23-39
3:02:30 PM 113 PINO Luis COLORADO SPRINGS CO Men 23-39
3:03:00 PM 102 POKORSKI STEPHEN BOULDER CO Men 23-39
3:03:30 PM 111 Pruett Roy Colorado Springs CO Men 23-39
3:04:00 PM 122 Roed Torbjorn Andre Grand Junction CO Men 23-39
3:04:30 PM 59 Rothschild Ben Chicago IL Men 23-39
3:05:00 PM 101 Schino Nick Bordentown NJ Men 23-39
3:05:30 PM 63 sears noah fruita CO Men 23-39
3:06:00 PM 94 Selner Kyle Boulder CO Men 23-39
3:06:30 PM 97 Thelen Matthew Colorado Springs CO Men 23-39
3:07:00 PM 98 Tonn Peter Colorado Springs CO Men 23-39
3:07:30 PM 81 Tucker Carl Colorado Springs CO Men 23-39
3:08:00 PM 136 Agne Collin Lakewood CO U23 Men 15-22
3:08:30 PM 146 Bourke Finn Portola Valley CA U23 Men 15-22
3:09:00 PM 134 Cefus Ethan Divide CO U23 Men 15-22
3:09:30 PM 144 Dockter Aaron Colorado Springs CO U23 Men 15-22
3:10:00 PM 127 Funston Scott Maple Valley WA U23 Men 15-22
3:10:30 PM 143 Isaac Reagan Colorado Springs CO U23 Men 15-22
3:11:00 PM 142 Johnson Brayden Littleton CO U23 Men 15-22
3:11:30 PM 135 Meifert Garrett Fort Collins CO U23 Men 15-22
3:12:00 PM 139 Morris Andrew Fort Collins CO U23 Men 15-22
3:12:30 PM 128 Newman Tydeman Woodland Hills CA U23 Men 15-22
3:13:00 PM 147 Olson Tim Colorado Springs CO U23 Men 15-22
3:13:30 PM 149 Reeder Porter pleasant view UT U23 Men 15-22
3:14:00 PM 138 Rydland Ryan Colorado Springs CO U23 Men 15-22
3:14:30 PM 145 Smith Grehson COLORADO SPRINGS CO U23 Men 15-22
3:15:00 PM 151 Swartz Caleb Madison WI U23 Men 15-22
3:15:30 PM 148 Turner Mark Colorado Springs CO U23 Men 15-22
3:16:00 PM 153 Veenendaal Vaughn Boulder CO U23 Men 15-22
3:16:30 PM 133 Wilkerson Peyton Estes Park CO U23 Men 15-22
3:17:00 PM 22 Cioppa Bailey Durango CO U23 Women 15-22
3:17:30 PM 23 Holcomb Maggie Durango CO U23 Women 15-22
3:18:00 PM 24 Malfeld Ellie Colorado Springs CO U23 Women 15-22
3:18:30 PM 19 Mayles Deanna Colorado Springs CO Women 23-39
3:19:00 PM 18 McLaughlin Kate Golden CO Women 23-39
3:19:30 PM 13 rivette lacey colorado springs CO Women 23-39
3:20:00 PM 172 Tanner Allen Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 40-49
3:20:30 PM 179 Evans Jonathan Fairmont TN Masters Men 40-49
3:21:00 PM 180 Woods Andy Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 40-49
3:21:30 PM 181 Buntin David Chattanooga TN Masters Men 40-49
3:22:00 PM 166 Waller Colby Washington DC Masters Men 40-49
3:22:30 PM 182 Watson Tim Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 40-49
3:23:00 PM 183 Grimes Terry ogden IA Masters Men 40-49
3:23:30 PM 184 Cadwallader Scott Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 40-49
3:24:00 PM 185 Flory Jeff Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 40-49
3:24:30 PM 186 Gannett Thomas Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 40-49
3:25:00 PM 187 Wellens Greg Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 40-49
3:25:30 PM 188 Rodriguez Victor Castle Rock CO Masters Men 40-49
3:26:00 PM 189 Kelley Will Lookout Mountain TN Masters Men 40-49
3:26:30 PM 191 Normoyle Patrick Pelham NY Masters Men 40-49
3:27:00 PM 192 Schlick Ben Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 40-49
3:27:30 PM 193 Cordova Christopher Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 40-49
3:28:00 PM 194 Frisbie Rob Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 40-49
3:28:30 PM 195 Brothers Michael Monument CO Masters Men 40-49
3:29:00 PM 196 Knupp Jeff Evergreen CO Masters Men 40-49
3:29:30 PM 197 McDill Mick Fort Collins CO Masters Men 40-49
3:30:00 PM 198 Steinfort Dirk Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 40-49
3:30:30 PM 200 O'Boyle Craig Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 40-49
3:31:00 PM 168 Lawrence Eric Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 40-49
3:31:30 PM 201 Quinn William Park City UT Masters Men 40-49
3:32:00 PM 203 Sargent John Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 40-49
3:32:30 PM 220 Hofmeyr Jan Bryn Mawr PA Masters Men 50-59
3:33:00 PM 221 Mclean Ivan Solana Beach CA Masters Men 50-59
3:33:30 PM 222 Rutledge Chris Chattanooga TN Masters Men 50-59
3:34:00 PM 216 Meyer David Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 50-59
3:34:30 PM 223 Starkey Nick Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 50-59
3:35:00 PM 224 Johnson Scottie Cripple Creek CO Masters Men 50-59
3:35:30 PM 225 Hurst James Chattanooga TN Masters Men 50-59
3:36:00 PM 226 Anderson Danny COLORADO SPRINGS CO Masters Men 50-59
3:36:30 PM 227 Houth William Fountain CO Masters Men 50-59
3:37:00 PM 229 Mason Rudy Monument CO Masters Men 50-59
3:37:30 PM 230 Maier Michael PRESCOTT AZ Masters Men 50-59
3:38:00 PM 232 Soteres Daniel Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 50-59
3:38:30 PM 233 Johnson Jimmy Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 50-59
3:39:00 PM 235 McNamara Tim Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 50-59
3:39:30 PM 213 Johnson David Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 50-59
3:40:00 PM 237 Dietrich Bill Savage MN Masters Men 50-59
3:40:30 PM 238 Carmichael Chris Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 50-59
3:41:00 PM 239 Bourke Sean Portola Valley CA Masters Men 50-59
3:41:30 PM 212 Jenkins Chris Colorado Springs CO Masters Men 50-59
3:42:00 PM 241 Hendry Richard Arvada CO Masters Men 50-59
3:42:30 PM 242 hilgartner rife centennial CO Masters Men 50-59
3:43:00 PM 254 Marchini Chris BRECKENRIDGE CO Masters Men 60+
3:43:30 PM 255 Schino Vincent Bordentown NJ Masters Men 60+
3:44:00 PM 256 Taylor Gary Mammoth Lakes CA Masters Men 60+
3:44:30 PM 38 Ross Missy Colorado Springs CO Masters Women 50-59
3:45:00 PM 39 Olson Kristi Salida CO Masters Women 50-59
3:45:30 PM 314 Glass Joseph Manitou Springs CO  
3:46:00 PM 315 Finley Shawn Colorado springs CO  
3:46:30 PM 316 Sanders Isaac Colorado Springs CO  
3:47:00 PM 317 Holcomb Dustin Monument CO  
3:47:30 PM 318 vostatek Sean Colorado Springs CO  
3:48:00 PM 319 Knapp Austen Colorado Springs CO  
3:48:30 PM 320 Tarquino Matthew Colorado Springs CO  
3:49:00 PM 321 Ives Daniel Colorado Springs CO  
3:49:30 PM 322 Weimar Ashlee MEAD WA  
3:50:00 PM 323 Walter Sarah Colorado Springs CO